Columnists

Candidate Filings for 2022 Primary

The 2022 Primary will be on Tuesday, May 3, 2022. The following website provides the candidate filings to date. These are updated daily at 4:30 p.m. at www.hamiltoncounty.in.gov/222/Current-Election-Information.

Clerk of the Circuit Court

 Kathy Kreag Williams — R

Hamilton County Sheriff

 Dennis Quakenbush — R

Hamilton County Coroner

 Jeff Jellison — R

Hamilton County Council District 3

 Steve Schwartz – R

Hamilton County Council District 4

 Ken Alexander – R

Adams Township Trustee

 Michelle Junkins – R

Clay Township Trustee

 Paul D Hensel — R

Clay Township Board

 Matthew J. Snyder — R

Delaware Township Trustee

 Debbie R. Driskell – R

Delaware Township Board

 Rick Fain – R

Fall Creek Township Trustee

 Doug Allman — R

Fall Creek Township Board

 Brian Baehl — R

Noblesville Township Trustee

 Theresa Caldwell – R

Noblesville Township Board

 Peggy R Pfister – R

 Joe Arrowood – R

 Perry Williams — R

Wayne Township Trustee

 Laura McNamara – R

White River Township Trustee

 Robbie Ping – R

Cicero Town Council At Large

 Heidi Wilcox – R

 Eric Hayden — R

Sheridan Town Council

 Steve C. Fisher – R

 Eric D. Gifford — R

Democratic Precinct Committeeman Clay 28

 Edwin Russell

Republican State Convention Delegate Clay District 1

 Danny Niederberger

Republican State Convention Delegate Clay District 4

 Sue Lile

 Dwight Lile

 Barry S. Simich

Republican State Convention Delegate Delaware District 2

 Barbara Layton

Republican State Convention Delegate Fall Creek District 3

 Jeff Dossett

 Doug Allman

 Michele L. Allman

Republican State Convention Delegate Noblesville District 1

 Jason Spartz

 Dianna Bradley-Lynch

Republican State Convention Delegate Noblesville District 2

 Tim Berry

Republican State Convention Delegate Noblesville District 3

 Beth Sheller

 Catherine Carter

 Laura Alerding

Republican State Convention Delegate Washington District 1

 Michael L. Kubacki

 Rebecca Kubacki